( Swiss, 1800 - 1847 )
Jungfrau von Interlaken Gesehen
watercolor and bodycolor
sight
titled on an old cover verso and with confirmation of the artist's son
gerahmt; Restaurierter Einriss
Jungfrau Von Interlaken Gesehen
Houses by a vineyard, a shepherd with herd of cows in the foreground
Schloss am Meer
Panorama de Zurich et de ss Environs
Lugano vis-à-vis du San Salvador
San Martino vers la baie de Porlezzo
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )